Calendar

Good Day May 15-16, 2019

Sammy Hagar’s Acoustic-4-A-Cure Benefit, Florence + The Machine, Harpdog Brown, Bea Miller, Carrie Underwood, Marcus Thompson, Laura Anton, General Magic, Mamma Mia!, Theatre of Yugen’s Resonance III, New Strands Festival, Mickey Mouse-From Walt to the World

Good Day May 9-11, 2019

NightLife at Cal Academy, Wild Reeds, Keb’ Mo’, The French Had A Name For It, Agrarianaa, Elhae, Pentatonix, Yann Tiersen

  • May 9, 2019

Good Day, May 8-9, 2019

Dustin Lance Black, Flaural, Tom Odell, Betty Who, Paris to Pittsburgh, Spring Artisan Market, Dorrance Dance, CAAMFest 37, Chinatown Rising, ionnalee, Bad Suns

  • May 8, 2019

Good Day, May 5-7, 2019

How Weird Street Faire, Mariachi Vargas, Baile en la Calle, Music of the Banned, Mountain View A La Carte & Art, Shop & Dine in the 49, Mike Edel, Chia-Chia Lin, Glenn Close, Art Alexakis

  • May 4, 2019

Good Day, May 2-4, 2019

Ronny Chieng, Kevin Blake, Matilda The Musical, Maya Stovall, The Drifters, Territories, Bakersfield Mist, Supremacy, Sail GP, 7 Mile House Jazz Fest, Michael Volpatt, Demetri Martin

  • May 2, 2019

Yerba Buena Gardens fest kicks off with salsa

More than 100 outdoor shows in free summer series

Good Day May 1-2, 2019

S.F. Silent Film Festival, Devin Dawson, S.F. Zoo Free Day, Dan Cummins, Anam Zakaria, Helen Zia, Ariana Grande, Hayes Carll, MUTEK, Agrarianaa-Art Inspired by APA Agricultural Roots, Karen Margolis, Mimi Plumb

  • May 1, 2019

Good Day April 28-30, 2019

John Vanderslice, Pacific Coast Dream Machines, Raffi, Living Earth Day, Epik High, Joshua Henry, Concert for the Notre-Dame de Paris, Symphony for Our World, Zara Larsson, Grace Schulman, Weightless, The Radio Station That Changed the World: KSAN Jive 95

  • Apr 27, 2019

Good Day April 25-27, 2019

Tongo Eisen-Martin, Peninsula Sports Hall of Fame, Art Market San Francisco, stARTup Art Fair, Wallows, Flower Drum Song, New Living Expo, Smuin’s Dance Series 02, Decorator Showcase, Nick Waterhouse, Pepe Romero, Daniel Ho, Rozalie Hirs

  • Apr 25, 2019

Go-to cellist Kelsey Lu goes solo with ‘Blood’

Musician’s connection with her instrument ‘almost beyond explanation’

Good Day April 24-25, 2019

Lizzo, Ben Kweller, Mo Welch, We Three, Pierre Jarawan, Lavender Country, Haley Reinhart, John Mellencamp, Femprovisor Fest, Over the Wall, Jessie James DEcker, Amy Hanaiali’i Gilliom

  • Apr 24, 2019

Good Day April 21-23, 2019

Union Street Easter Parade, Sisters of Perpetual Indulgence 2019 Easter in the Park, Presto Opera! Easter Extravaganza, Northern California Cherry Blossom Festival, Lizzo, King Princess, La Frontera Artists Respond to the U.S./Mexico Border, Alexandre Tharaud, SF Conservatory of Music Orchestra, The 1975, Old Sea Brigade

  • Apr 20, 2019

Good Day April 18-20, 2019

San Francisco Symphony with conductor Simone Young, Kingston Trio, Flyaway Productions’ The Wait Room, San Francisco Ballet’s The Little Mermaid, Caminos Flamencos, Midnight Cowboy, M. Lockwood Porter, Continuum, Randy Rainbow, Kyle Cook

  • Apr 18, 2019

Good Day April 17-18, 2019

Once at Present, Messer Chups, Beyond Borders, Lest We Forget, The Body Electric, The Wolves, Vanity Fair, KiSMiT, 700 Sharks, Sonia Purnell, Hop Along

  • Apr 17, 2019

Good Day April 14-16, 2019

Ensemble Caprice, Northern California Cherry Blossom Festival, Queer California: Untold Stories, Israeli Chamber Project, Mariza, Damon Young, Great American Lie, Avey Tare, Lisa Vroman, Parcels

  • Apr 13, 2019

Good Day April 11-13, 2019

Shane Dwight, Leslie Carol Roberts, Mano Raju, Steven Wright, Bassem Youssef, Trio Ancuza Aprodu, Alysha Umphress, Ruby Boots, F213, Goat Festival, Cider Summit SF, Opera San Jose, Buddy Guy, Tinkerfest

  • Apr 11, 2019

Good Day April 10-11, 2019

Disney’s Aladdin, Weezer, Irving Penn, Leslie Carol Roberts, David Gerald, CubaCaribe Festival, Dave Barry, Emanuel Ax, A Spoonful of Sherman, Alyssandra Katherine Dance Project, Dennis Lloyd, Gregory Cumming, Ten Fé

  • Apr 10, 2019

Good Day April 7-9, 2019

Midori, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Permission to Land, Avedis Chamber Music Series, Down Here Below, Gunna, J.S. Ondara, Charles Busch, Michio Kaku, Mieke Eerken, Sasami, Jess-Secret Compartments, Jack & Jack, Girlpool, Smino

  • Apr 6, 2019

Good Day April 4-6, 2019

SF Library Death and Dying series, Cultura y Resistencia, Paradox Observed, Sierra Boggess, Queen of the Mist, Early Rubens, Mads Lynnerup, Aiya Kyu, Mission Spring Open Studios, Ensemble for These Times, Lamplighters, ODC Pilot 71

  • Apr 4, 2019

Good Day April 3-4, 2019

T-Pain, Life and Times of Stiv Bator, Presumed Guilty, Billy Ocean, Lynn Breedlove, Adiós Mamá Carlota, Evan James, Third Coast Percussion, Jungle, Boogie wit da Hoodie, Jim Norton, Amy Foley’s Bellwether Dance Project

  • Apr 3, 2019