Calendar

Good Day June 23-25, 2019

Kidchella, Los Van Van at Stern Grove, Mareya Ibrahim, Passion, Daniel Glover, Robin Alice, Jeff Lynne’s ELO, Mini Mansions, Heather Mae, Mads Tolling, Peter S. Beagle

  • Jun 22, 2019

 

Good Day June 20-22, 2019

Frameline43, Circus Bella, Pepe Aguilar, El Rio June Gay Comedy Show, SF Gay Men’s Chorus, Farmers Market UN Plaza, On Behalf of All Muslims, Geographer, Wu -Tang Clan, All Day I Dream in the Park, Ben Rosenblum, Redwood Symphony

  • Jun 20, 2019

 

Good Day June 19-20, 2019

Claudia Villela, Price Out, Jim Haas, Finn Andrews, Fresh Meat Festival, SF Symhony with Yefim Bronfman, SFDanceworks, My Mother’s Maiden Name, Liu Jianhua

  • Jun 19, 2019

 

Good Day June 16-18, 2019

Digable Planets at Stern Grove, North Beach Festival, Dia de la Feria, Orquesta Akokán, Field of Dreams, We Are La Cocina, Elaine Welteroth, Ocean Vuong, Sasha Berliner, The Comet is Coming, Major!

  • Jun 15, 2019

Good Day June 13-15, 2019

Jennifer Lopez, Better Than Ezra, Shannon Watts, Robert Moses’ Kin, LANY, Rent, Spencer Day, Nick Murphy, SF Juneteenth Festival, Phono Del Sol, Train, Goo Goo Dolls, Third Eye Blind, Teresa Sabankaya

  • Jun 13, 2019

Good Day June 12-13, 2019

Patty Griffin, Once, Alix Ohlin, Little Simz, Kishi Bashi, Rick Reilly, Sir Mix-A-Lot, Pam Ann, Caitlin Gill, SF Symphony, SF DocFest, SF Black Film Festival, Draco Rosa, Wink

  • Jun 12, 2019

Good Day June 9-11, 2019

Ragazzi Boys Chorus, Air Supply, Wayne Wallace, Foxwarren, Zine Fest, Bear’s Den, World Harmony Chorus, Johnnyswim, Michael Franti, Ludovico Einaudi, Diane Coffee

  • Jun 8, 2019

Good Day June 6-8, 2019

Brian Belott’s RHODASCOPE, Movies on the Square, Hammer’s House Party, Brad Paisley, Dan Savage, More Than 700 Years, San Mateo County Fair, Bobcat Goldthwait, Dana Gould, Jackie Greene

  • Jun 6, 2019

Good Day June 5-6, 2019

Barr Brothers, Tribute to Felt, Phil Hanley, Sebadoh, Christina Bianco, Jamil Zaki, Fabric Animal, Above Ground Festival, Mamuka Bakhtadze, Action Hero, Francesco Lecce-Chong conducting SF Symphony

  • Jun 5, 2019

Good Day June 2-4, 2019

Wild 94.9’s WAZZMATAZZ, A R I Z O N A, SFMOMA Free Family Day, Golden Gate Park Band, Mamma Mia!, Graeme Simsion, Marianas Trench, Bouquets to Art, Amor Towles, School of Rock: The Musical,

  • Jun 2, 2019

Good Day May 30-June 1, 2019

Sex and the City Live!, San Francisco Symphony, Redwood City Music on the Square, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Dead & Company, Flicks & Grooves, Cisco Adler, Rachael Sage, Sego, Pablo Dylan, Deborah Voight and San Francisco Boys Chorus, Sandor Russo, Left Coast Chamber Ensemble

  • May 30, 2019

Good Day May 29-30, 2019

Oedipus El Rey, New Kids On The Block, SF DocFest, Rhinoceros, Mogli, Food for Thought, Joh Waters, Gay in the Great War, Big Salt, Scott Pelley, 88GLAM, A$AP TyY, Snarky Puppy

  • May 29, 2019

Good Day May 26-28, 2019

TreasureFest, Carnaval San Francisco, KBLX Stone Soul Concert, BottleRock Napa Valley, Avedis Chamber Music Series, Presidio Memorial Day 2019 Commemoration, Zveri, Ramit Sethi, Beautiful: The Carole King Musical,

  • May 25, 2019

Good Day May 23-25, 2019

Presidio Twilight, Ripped, Run River North, JR: The Chronicles of San Francisco, Jill Biden, NAV, Be In Grace, Schola Cantorum Silicon Valley, Carnaval San Francisco, Los Tigres del Norte, Stone Soul Concert, Will Durst

  • May 23, 2019

Good Day May 22-23, 2019

lovelytheband, S.F. Ballet School Spring Festival, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, SFMOMA Art Bash, Allman Brown, Brian Cox, Hunter Hayes, George Packer, Peter Blinston

  • May 22, 2019

Good Day May 19-21, 2019

Bay to Breakers, Sarah Silverman, SF Symphony Youth Orchestra, Michael Rapaport, Matsuri Festival, Dave Chappelle, Anne Lamott, Holly Herndon, The Lemonheads, Fiddler on the Roof

  • May 18, 2019

Good Day May 16-18, 2019

THURSDAY, MAY 16 Sonny Smith: The San Francisco musician plays his infectious…

  • May 16, 2019

Good Day May 15-16, 2019

Sammy Hagar’s Acoustic-4-A-Cure Benefit, Florence + The Machine, Harpdog Brown, Bea Miller, Carrie Underwood, Marcus Thompson, Laura Anton, General Magic, Mamma Mia!, Theatre of Yugen’s Resonance III, New Strands Festival, Mickey Mouse-From Walt to the World

Good Day May 9-11, 2019

NightLife at Cal Academy, Wild Reeds, Keb’ Mo’, The French Had A Name For It, Agrarianaa, Elhae, Pentatonix, Yann Tiersen

  • May 9, 2019

Good Day, May 8-9, 2019

Dustin Lance Black, Flaural, Tom Odell, Betty Who, Paris to Pittsburgh, Spring Artisan Market, Dorrance Dance, CAAMFest 37, Chinatown Rising, ionnalee, Bad Suns

  • May 8, 2019